Administration

Chief Hoffman

Larry Hoffman

Fire Chief
Chief Crosswhite

Dean Crosswhite

Assistant Fire Chief
Chief Boyko

Ben Boyko

Division Chief of Medical Services
Chief Iverson

Justin Iverson

Division Chief of Training
Lovelace, Rob

Rob Lovelace

Maintenance Captain
Patty Markel

Patty Markel

Finance Administrator
Holly Linville

Holly Linville

Operations Division Assistant
Linsey

Linsey McAfee

Administrative Assistant

A Shift

Lt Gustafuson

Michael Gustafson

Lieutenant: Station 42
Firefighter Hoffman

Jake Hoffman

Acting lieutenant: Station 42
Lt Quintrall

Gary Quintrall

Lieutenant: Station 43
FF Sheena Bales

Sheena Radder

Acting Lieutenant: Station 43
Lt Forbes

David Forbes

Lieutenant: Station 46
Firefighter Martin

Josh Martin

Acting Lieutenant: Station 46
Paramedic Carleton

Christopher Carleton

Firefighter/Paramedic
Painter, Scott

Scott Painter

Firefighter/Paramedic/Chaplain
Firefighter Pavitt

Ryan Pavitt

Firefighter/Paramedic
Firefighter Karstetter

Nick Karstetter

Firefighter/Paramedic Student
Firefighter Holeman

Pete Holeman

Firefighter/EMT
Firefighter Smith

Pete Smith

Firefighter/EMT
Firefighter Sweet

Matt Sweet

Firefighter/EMT

B Shift

Paramedic Erickson

Matthew Erickson

Lieutenant: Station 42
Firefighter Spoelstra

Jared Spoelstra

Acting Lieutenant: Station 42
Lt Buss

Rod Buss

Lieutenant: Station 43
FF Aaron Bassett

Aaron Bassett

Acting Lieutenant: Station 43
Lt Hendricks

Jeff Hendricks

Lieutenant: Station 46
Firefighter Watson

Jeff Watson

Acting Lieutenant: Station 46
Paramedic Sluys

Jeff Sluys

Firefighter/Paramedic
Paramedic Hanson

Tiffene Hanson

Firefighter/Paramedic
Paramedic Brady

Tyler Brady

Firefighter/Paramedic
FF Wes Segar

Wesley Segar

Firefighter/Paramedic
FF Anthony Zanin

Anthony Zanin

Firefighter/Paramedic Student
Firefighter Harris

Brad Harris

Firefighter/EMT
FF Larry Nelson

Larry Nelson

Firefighter/EMT
Firefighter Zandstra

Josh Zandstra

Firefighter/EMT

C Shift

Lt Cagle

Matt Cagle

Lieutenant: Station 42
Firefighter Patrick

Troy Patrick

Acting Lieutenant: Station 42
Lt Charlie Drury

Charlie Drury

Lieutenant: Station 43
Paramedic Russell

Ben Russell

Whatcom County Community Paramedic
Lt Devenere

John Devenere

Lieutenant: Station 46
Firefighter Lunde

Scott Lunde

Acting Lieutenant: Station 46
Paramedic Smith

Shon Smith

Firefighter/Paramedic
Paramedic Oliveria

Jonathon Oliveira

Firefighter/Paramedic
Paramedic Serface

Josh Serface

Firefighter/Paramedic
Paramedic Welk

Dan Welk

Firefighter/Paramedic
Firefighter Engels

Jody Engels

Firefighter/Paramedic
Firefighter Rubright

Scott Rubright

Firefighter/EMT

Interns, Volunteers and Support

FF Gary Schulz

Gary Shulz

Lieutenant: Station 46
Lt B Rothausen

Brad Rothausen

Lieutenant: Station 45
Firefighter E Rothausen

Erich Rothausen

Firefighter
Firefighter Taylor

Brandon Taylor

Firefighter/EMT
FF Tiffany Moyes

Tiffany Moyes

Firefighter/EMT-P/IINTERN
Firefighter Petrie

Marcus Petrie

Firefighter/EMT/Intern
FF Jaz Gill

Jasswinder Gill

Firefighter/EMT/Intern
FF Josh Stevens

Josh Stevens

Firefighter/EMT/Intern
FF Steve Quinsey

Steve Quinsey

Firefighter/EMT/INTERN
Firefighter Datskya

Galina Datskaya

Firefighter/EMT/Intern
FF Shane Roat

Shane Roat

Firefighter/EMT/Intern
Firefighter Lapansky

Janice Lapsanksy

Firefighter/EMT/intern
FF Nadya Zelenskaya

Nadya zelenskaya

Firefighter/EMT/Intern
Firefighter Campeau

Donovan Campeau

Firefighter/EMT/INTERN
Firefighter Isaccson

Cole Isaacson

Firefighter/EMT/INTERN
Firefighter B Moyes

Brian Moyes

Firefighter/EMT
Firefighter Christie

Ryan Christie

Firefighter/EMT
FF Ben Johnson

Ben johnson

Firefighter/EMT
Firefighter Rule

Peter Rule

Support
Firefighter Rybka

Tim Rybka

Support
Scroll to Top